Home     Contact Us     





Upcoming Events
NSW Women's Snooker Championship History
 
   YEAR

 

 WINNER    SCORE    RUNNER UP    SCORE    HIGHEST BREAK   SCORE     VENUE
                               
   2016    Theresa Whitten    3    Carlie Tait    0    Theresa Whitten   38     Mingara Recreation Club
   2015    Theresa Whitten    3    Carlie Tait    1    Theresa Whitten   32     Mingara Recreation Club
   2014    Kathy Parashis    3    Theresa Whitten    1    Theresa Whitten   27     Mingara Recreation Club
   2013    Jessica Woods    3    Kathy Parashis    2    Jessica Woods   52     Mingara Recreation Club
   2012    Jessica Woods    3    Jenny Budd    1    Jessica Woods   32     Mingara Recreation Club
   2011    Kathy Parashis    3    Carlie Tait    0    Kathy Parashis   30     Mingara Recreation Club
   2010    Anne Green *    3    Jenny Budd    1    Kathy Parashis   32    Mingara Recreation Club
   2009    Kathy Parashis    3    Anne Green *    0    Kathy Parashis   51    Mingara Recreation Club
   2008    Kathy Parashis    3    Carlie Tait    1    Kathy Parashis   38    Mingara Recreation Club
   2007    Tanya Harrison    3    Kathy Parashis    1    Kathy Parashis   39     Mingara Recreation Club
   2006    Kathy Parashis    3    Tanya Harrison    1    Kathy Parashis   36     Mingara Recreation Club
   2005    Kathy Parashis    3    Tanya Harrison    1    Kathy Parashis   30     Mingara Recreation Club
   2004    Kathy Parashis    4    Anne Green *    1            Club Marconi
   2003    Kathy Parashis    3    Ramona Belmont (NZ)    2    Kathy Parashis   39     Mounties
 

 2002

   Not Held                        
   2001    Anne Green *    3    Tanya Harrison    0    Tanya Harrison   25     Penrith Cue Sports Centre
   2000    Lorraine Field (NZ)        Sarah Clarke (ENG)                Club Marconi
   1999    Lorraine Field (NZ)    4    Megan Fullerton    1    Linda Lucas (SA)   58     Chatswood RSL Club
   1998    Not Held                        
   1997    Kathy Parashis    5    Margaret Gorski *    4  

 Kathy Parashis

 & Linda Lucas (SA)

  47     Penrith Cue Sports Centre
   1996    Margaret Gorski *    3    Anne Green *    1    Anne Green   37     Bankstown Sports Club
   1995    Margaret Gorski *    5    Kathy Parashis    1    Margaret Gorski *   44     Bankstown RSL Club
   1994    Margaret Gorski *    5    Kathy Parashis    1    Kathy Parashis   38     Central Coast Leagues Club
   1993    Margaret Gorski *    4    Sue Martin (WA)    3    Sue Martin (WA)   51     Lakemba RSL Club
   1992    Diane Dale (VIC)    4    Kathy Parashis    2    Diane Dale (VIC)   48     "Pockets" Fairy Meadows
   1991    Diane Dale (VIC)    5    Linda Lucas (SA)    4    Diane Dale (VIC)   71     Commercial Club Albury
   1990    Megan Fullerton    4    Diane Dale (VIC)    2    Megan Fullerton   49     Lakemba RSL Club
   1989    Diane Dale (VIC)    4    Margaret Simmons *    2    Diane Dale (VIC)   51     Lakemba RSL Club
   1988    Margaret Simmons *    4    Kathy Parashis    1  

 Margaret Simmons *

 & Shirley Ryan

  31    CabraVale Ex Services Club
   1987    Donna White    4    Margaret Simmons *    3            Rooty Hill RSL Club
   1986    Anne Green *    4    Margaret Harris *    0    Megan Fullerton   33     SS&A Club Albury
   1985    Anne Green *    4    Margaret Harris *    2    Megan Fullerton   43     Wollongong
   1984    Megan Fullerton    4    Anne Green *    3    Megan Fullerton   37     Lithgow Workmens Club
   1983    Anne Green *    4    Jenny Mors    0            Central Coast Leagues Club
   1982    Megan Fullerton    4    Anne Green *    3            Urunga Golf Club
   1981    Anne Green *        Megan Fullerton                
   1980    Megan Fullerton        Anne Papac *        Megan Fullerton   25    Collegians RLFC Wollongong
   1979    Anne Papac *        Megan Fullerton                Hellenic Club
   1978    Anne Papac *        J Greenall        Anne Papac *   38    
   1977    Anne Papac *        G Cangeli        L Cleary    22     Epping RSL Club
   1976    Anne Papac *        K Williams        Anne Papac *    30     Epping RSL Club
   1975    D Abrahams        P Freeman                Epping RSL Club
   1974    Colleen Cooper        F Wheelhouse                Epping RSL Club
                               
       * Anne Green formerly Anne Papac            
       * Margaret Gorski formerly Margaret Simmons, originally Margaret Harris        
                             
Copyright (c) 2017 BSA NSW