Home     Contact Us     





 
Latest News
 
cnr
Kuki Wins Women's Minors by Carlie

Congratulations to Kuki Zhan of Sydney - 2017 NSW State Women’s 'Minor' Snooker Champion.
Kuki defeated ACT's Lou Lou Siharath 2-1 at CLUB TOUKLEY RSL.

Vinnie Calabrese Wins 2017 NSW Snooker Championship by bsaadmin
This year’s State titles were again held at BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB. Vinnie Calabrese has defeated Brett Watson in the final to win his second State Snooker Championship.
Chris Todd Wins NSW State 6 Red Minor Snooker by bsaadmin
Well done to Mr Dave Waller for the running of the 2017 NSW Minor 6 Red Snooker Championship at Blacktown Workers Club. Stella job as always Dave.
BSANSW - ABSC Australian Junior Championships Invitation by bsaadmin
On behalf of BSANSW I would like to formally offer your child the opportunity to attend the 2017 Australian Junior Championships to be held at the World Class Oceania Academy and home of Snooker SA, Adelaide, 57 Milner Rd, Richmond, SA 5033.
Rest In Peace Mr Charlie Deguara by bsaadmin
BSANSW would like to extend our deepest condolences to the Deguara family and friends. Charlie was a magnificent man, always a character, Charlie will be mourned throughout NSW and the greater Australian Snooker community.
Alan McCarthy Wins NSW State Minor Snooker by bsaadmin
Alan McCarthy from Sydney has taken out the NSW State Minor Snooker title this year, showing his class and maturity, Alan was runner up in 2006 also. Alan defeated David Liu 4-2.
cnr
   
NSW Women's Minor Snooker
   YEAR  

WINNER

 

SCORE 

 

 RUNNER UP

  SCORE   

 HIGH BREAK

  SCORE     VENUE
   2017    Kuki Zahn      Lou Lou Siharath      Kuki Zahn   25     Club Toukley RSL
   2016    Cathy Small      Lou Lou Siharath    1    C.Small; K.Zahn   23     Club Toukley RSL
   2015    Linda Larrea      Donna Crouch    

 Jo Holland

  15    Club Toukley RSL
   2014    Annette Clifford  

2

   Cathy Small  

   Cathy Small  

28 

   Club Toukley RSL
   2013    Judy White-Singh  

   Joy Perkins  

   Judy White-Singh   18     Club Toukley RSL
   2012    Rhonda Knight  

   Joy Perkins  

   Rhonda Knight  

18 

   Club Toukley RSL
   2011    Jacqueline Baird  

   Judy White-Singh  

   Jacqueline Baird  

30 

   Club Toukley RSL
   2010    Sandra Markovic  

 

   Jacqueline Baird                Club Toukley RSL
   2009    Carlie Tait        Dee Foley                Club Toukley RSL
   2008    Not Held                        
   2007    Not Held                        
   2006    Not Held                        
   2005    Not Held                        
   2004    Not Held                        
   2003    Not Held                        
   2002    Not Held                        
   2001    Not Held                        
   2000    Dee Davis      Joan Li              Mounties
   1999    Not Held                        
   1998    Fleur Williamson      Sandra Markovic      Carolyn Hunter   24     Bankstown Sports Club
   1997    Tammy Cantoni      Jenny McCulla      Tammy Cantoni   29     Bankstown Sports Club
   1996    Tessa Huie      Dee Davis      Tammy Cantoni   33     Bankstown Sports Club
   1995    Alison Latham   3    Dee Davis   2    Alison Latham   27     Bankstown Sports Club
   1994    Cindy Hall      Camira Cruwys      Camira Cruwys   32     Bankstown Sports Club
   1993    Carolyn Meekin      Alison Latham      Alison Latham   25     Snookerworld Sydney
   1992    Irene Emmett      Carolyn Meekin      Shirley Ridley   25     Albury Commercial Club
   1991    Karen Carruthers      Carolyn Meekin      Karen Carruthers   26     Mittagong RSL Club
   1990    Mai-Lan Tong      Diane Stait      Irene Emmett   46     Lakemba RSL Club
   1989    Kathy Robins      Debbie King      Kathy Robins   26     Lakemba RSL Club
   1988    Kathy Parashis      Kathy Robins      Kathy Parashis   25     Rooty Hill RSL Club
   1987    Dianne Spring      Darelle Ross      Vicki Hart   28     Marrickville RSL Club
   1986    Anne-Marie Amess      Elizabeth Clarke      Irene Emmett   27     Parkes Leagues Club
   1985    Donna White      Roni Staples      R. Hewitt   22     Cabra-Vale Ex-Active Servicemen's Club
   1984    Jennie Mors      Donna White      Jennie Mors   28     Cabra-Vale Ex-Active Servicemen's Club
   1983    Kathy Blunden      Roni Staples              Balmain Leagues Club
   1982    Lisa Kidney      Jennie Mors      Helen Fordham   22     Woonona Bulli RSL Club
   1981    Shirley Hall                        
   1980    Jane Greenall      Shirley Hall      Shirley Hall   24     Woonona Bulli RSL Club
Copyright (c) 2017 BSA NSW